426 PLANTS |
|
2023 Asa B Spade
2023 Asa B Spade
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 Julian Geoghegan
2019 Julian Geoghegan
2019 Devon Jackson
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2018 Steve Matson
2018 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Andy Ford
2020 Bob Sweatt
2018 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2022 R.A. Chasey
2023 Matt Berger
|
|
|
2016 John Doyen
2016 John Doyen
2016 John Doyen
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2009 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2011 Thomas Reyes
2011 Thomas Reyes
2011 Thomas Reyes
|
|
|
2007 Gerald Carr
2007 Gerald Carr
2021 Emily Sluiman
|
|
|
2014 Mike Alexander
2012 Zoya Akulova
2012 Zoya Akulova
|
|
|
2022 Teal Derrer
2021 David popp
2022 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2021 John Rawlings
2020 Susan McDougall
2021 John Rawlings
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual grass
POACEAE
2005 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2005 BOB CASE
2014 Garth Wadsworth
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2023 Toni Corelli
2015 Toni Corelli
2020 Ken Hickman
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2021 Ken Lunders
2014 James Gonsman
|
|
|
2017 Diane Etchison
2019 Nathan Taxel
2019 Dave Beller
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 David popp
|
|
|
2022 Joel A. Germond, Psy.D.
2022 Joel A. Germond, Psy.D.
2002 Dean Wm. Taylor
|
|
|
2016 Richard Spjut
2020 Charles Russell
2021 Mikhela Aiken
|
|
|
2022 David Krause
2022 David Krause
2022 David Krause
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Susan McDougall
2016 Dana York
2016 Dana York
|
|
|
2019 Susan McDougall
2021 Mike Russler
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2020 David Greenberger
2020 David Greenberger
2019 Mary Conway
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual, Perennial herb
ASTERACEAE
2024 David Wolfson
2020 Lenihan Mazur
2021 David Wolfson
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2017 Mary Sue Ittner
2019 Amy Rapport
|
|
|
2018 James Gonsman
2019 Aaron Echols
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2016 Glen Schneider
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 David Greenberger
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2015 James Bailey
2021 David Wolfson
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2016 Keir Morse
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual grass
POACEAE
2018 Julian Geoghegan
2023 David popp
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual grass
POACEAE
2018 Gary McDonald
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
non-native
Annual, Perennial grass
POACEAE
2016 Cynthia Powell
2021 John Rawlings
2006 Louis-M. Landry
|
|
|
2020 Patrick Furtado
2019 Julian Geoghegan
2020 Rebecca Schoenenberger
|
|
|
2022 Ryan O'Dell
2021 Ron Vanderhoff: Staminate and pistillate plants in flower.
2018 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2020 Kimberly Coates
2018 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2020 David Wolfson
2011 Aaron E. Sims
2012 Terrence Gosliner
|
|
|
Bolboschoenus robustus x B. maritimus Small Tree-Mallow
|
|
|
Brachypodium hybridum Small Tree-Mallow
|
|
|
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2024 David Wolfson
2021 Diane Etchison
2018 Angelique Herman
|
|
|
2020 Diane Etchison
2018 Diane Etchison
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
Briza maxima Big quaking grass, Big quakinggrass, Rattlesnake grass
invasive non-native
Annual grass
POACEAE
2017 Gary McDonald
2018 Bill Schmidt
2017 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
Briza minor Little quaking grass, Little quakinggrass, Little rattlesnake grass
2023 R.A. Chasey
2019 Gary McDonald
2019 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2016 Richard Chasey
2013 Jean Pawek
2021 Amelia Ryan
|
|
|
non-native
Annual, Perennial grass
POACEAE
2019 John Rawlings
2023 Jacob Smith
2023 Jacob Smith
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual grass
POACEAE
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Richard Spjut
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual grass
POACEAE
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Gary McDonald
2018 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual grass
POACEAE
2015 Chris Jaster
2015 jamie smith
2018 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2019 Diane Etchison
2021 R.A. Chasey
2019 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2021 Mary Ann Machi
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2023 David Wolfson
2019 Jennifer Mo
2021 Jennifer Mo
|
|
|
2017 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2011 Gerald Carr
2011 Gerald Carr
2011 Gerald Carr
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2019 Cynthia Powell
2009 Bob Case
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2016 Melissa Mooney
2023 Ryan O'Dell
|
|
|
2017 Michael Mitchell
2020 James Gonsman
2017 Michael Mitchell
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2021 Kristen Nelson
2018 Adonis Tate
|
|
|
2020 Barbara Peck
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Ken Lunders
2022 Donald Burk
2022 Donald Burk
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Gary McDonald
2023 Diana Wahl
2017 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2017 Eric Wrubel, NPS
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Ken Hickman
2023 Ellen Uhler
2023 Ellen Uhler
|
|
|
2023 Dana York
2021 John Rawlings
2023 Ellen Uhler
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial herb
AIZOACEAE
2021 Michelle Karle
2017 Lisa Miller
2018 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2019 Lenihan Mazur
2019 Danielle Carney
2019 Danielle Carney
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2011 CNPS, San Luis Obispo Chapter
2011 Chris Winchell
|
|
|
2020 David Greenberger
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2017 Robert Barnard
2020 Robert Steers
2023 Robert Steers
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial grass
POACEAE
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 Josh Nuzzo
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Laura Anna Arellano
|
|
|
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial herb
IRIDACEAE
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2005 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Ken Hickman
2022 Charles Russell
2015 Judy and Barry Breckling
|
|
|
2019 Steve Davison
2018 Brian Charles
2019 Aleksandra Evert
|
|
|
2019 Marisa Persaud
2016 Talila Golan
2012 John Sayers
|
|
|
2017 James Bailey
2020 Bob Sweatt
2020 Bob Sweatt
|
|
|
2012 Lynn Robertson
2013 David Wolfson
2012 Lynn Robertson
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2019 Joe Engelbrecht
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2021 John Rawlings
2014 David popp
2002 Dean Wm. Taylor
|
|
|
2018 Diane Etchison
2012 Steve Matson
2012 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Gary McDonald
2012 Gary McDonald
2012 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Mike Russler
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2003 Steve Matson
2019 Richard Spjut
2020 Doug Allshouse
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial grass
POACEAE
2018 Ramona Robison
2021 Michelle Karle
2022 Michelle Karle
|
|
|
2021 Cynthia Powell
2021 Lenihan Mazur
2019 Lenihan Mazur
|
|
|
2022 John Doyen
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 John Doyen
|
|
|
2021 David Wolfson
2019 Cynthia Powell
2018 MCOSD EDRR
|
|
|
Cotula australis Australian brass buttons, Australian cotula, Australian waterbuttons
2023 Mike Russler
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
2018 Adam Chasey
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Ken-ichi Ueda
2022 Catherine Chang
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 David Wolfson
2017 James Bailey
2014 Toni Corelli
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial grass
POACEAE
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2016 Joan Hampton
2021 Ken Lunders
2014 James Gonsman
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial grass
POACEAE
2018 Jennifer Mo
2020 Jim Richards
2017 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2020 Sara Timby
2007 Steve Matson
2002 Bart and Susan Eisenberg
|
|
|
2019 Diane Etchison
2022 David Wolfson
2021 Ken Lunders
|
|
|
2016 Michael Mitchell
2018 Zachariah Jordan
2015 Tim Miller
|
|
|
2022 David Strauch
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2010 Toni Corelli
2022 R.A. Chasey
2022 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2023 Dianne Lake
2021 John Rawlings
2022 Dianne Lake
|
|
|
2019 Paul Aigner
2003 Steve Matson
2018 Emily Allen
|
|
|
2021 John Rawlings
2021 John Rawlings
2023 Robert Steers
|
|
|
2019 Dean Taylor
2018 David Wolfson
2020 Nathan Taxel
|
|
|
2023 Bill Kress
2019 Stacie Wolny
2019 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2022 Morgan Stickrod
2017 MCOSD Restoration Crew
2021 Amber Bedgood
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual, Biennial herb
DIPSACACEAE
2019 Danielle Carney
2022 Jennifer Mo
2022 David Strauch
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Diane Etchison
2017 Steve Matson
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2018 James Gonsman
2019 Rebecca Crowe
2023 Julia Markey
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Steven M Norris
2020 Steven M Norris
|
|
|
2016 Brett Dean
2012 Terrence Gosliner
2012 Al Keuter
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2017 Toni Corelli
2023 R.A. Chasey
2023 Robin Carter-Ervin
|
|
|
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2003 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 John Rawlings
2020 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2014 Toni Corelli
2021 Arlee Montalvo
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2012 BOB CASE
2012 BOB CASE
2021 Jamie Spielmann
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
|
|
|
2021 Donald Burk
2017 Gary McDonald
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2017 Gary McDonald
2017 Gary McDonald
2022 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2023 Toni Corelli
2019 James Gonsman
2018 Asa B Spade
|
|
|
2023 R.A. Chasey
2019 Gary McDonald
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
rare native
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
ASTERACEAE
2016 David Wolfson
2000 John Game
2000 John Game
|
|
|
2022 Mary Conway
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2013 James Gonsman
2020 Mary Conway
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Susan McDougall
2014 James Gonsman
2019 Mary Conway
|
|
|
Erodium botrys Big heron bill, Broad leaf filaree, Long beaked filaree
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2015 Tim Miller
|
|
|
native
Annual, Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
PHRYMACEAE
2019 Stacie Wolny
2015 James Gonsman
2019 Stacie Wolny
|
|
|
2019 Dee Shea Himes
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Amy Rapport
|
|
|
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2017 Aaron Echols
2021 Mike Russler
2017 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2019 B.J. Dion
2019 B.J. Dion
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2022 Alice Cummings
2005 Luigi Rignanese
|
|
|
2019 B.J. Dion
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2021 Steve Matson
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2014 Michael Chasse
2021 Jennifer Mo
2016 Michael Chasse
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial grass
POACEAE
2022 Cynthia Powell
2020 Robert Steers
2017 MCOSD EDRR
|
|
|
2022 Diana Wahl
2021 Toni Corelli
2021 David popp
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual grass
POACEAE
2021 Aaron Echols
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 John Rawlings
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual, Perennial grass
POACEAE
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 Gary McDonald
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial herb
APIACEAE
2019 Nicole Leatherman
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Henry DiRocco
|
|
|
Fragaria vesca California strawberry, Wild strawberry, Wood strawberry
2020 Cara Wilcox
2017 James Gonsman
2022 Dee Shea Himes
|
|
|
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2015 Chris Jaster
2015 Chris Jaster
2022 Jacob Martin
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Erin Jackson
2008 Neal Kramer
2018 Brian Charles
|
|
|
2021 stephen rosenthal
2010 Denise Kocek
2021 Mary Conway
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2005 Steve Matson
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2012 BOB CASE
2022 Irene Rosen
2022 Irene Rosen
|
|
|
2019 Gary McDonald
2021 Zoya Akulova-Barlow
2019 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2001 Julie Kierstead Nelson
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Michelle Karle
|
|
|
2012 BOB CASE
2013 Toni Corelli
2022 Jennifer Mo
|
|
|
2021 Al Keuter
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2014 Bryan Derr
|
|
|
2021 R.A. Chasey
2020 R.A. Chasey
2015 Ken Lunders
|
|
|
2022 Denise Defreese
2009 Neal Kramer
2009 Neal Kramer
|
|
|
2021 Mike Russler
2021 Mary Conway
2021 Mary Conway
|
|
|
2018 Sara Witt
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2016 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2021 Mike Russler
2019 Patrick Furtado
2018 Rachelle Gray
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual, Perennial herb
ASTERACEAE
2016 Hayley Ross
2019 Rachelle Gray
2012 Elizabeth Brusati
|
|
|
2013 Arcangelo Wessells
2022 R.A. Chasey
2022 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2019 Bob Sweatt
2008 Neal Kramer
2021 Julie A. Kierstead
|
|
|
2019 Patrick Furtado
2019 Susan McDougall
2019 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2015 James Gonsman
2017 Gary McDonald
2017 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2017 Gary McDonald
2017 Gary McDonald
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
Hoita orbicularis Creeping leather root, Round leaved psoralea, Roundleaf leather root
2015 Tim Miller
2018 Hunter Breck
2019 Shane Hanofee
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial grass
POACEAE
2019 Bill Haley
2019 Bill Haley
2019 Bill Haley
|
|
|
2019 Bob Sweatt
2020 Camille Nowell
2023 Doug Zimmerman
|
|
|
Hordeum marinum subsp gussoneanum Small Tree-Mallow
|
|
|
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Al Keuter
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 David Greenberger
2019 David Greenberger
2021 Mary Conway
|
|
|
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2008 Tony Morosco
2013 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2021 Cara Wilcox
2022 Irene Rosen
2021 Cara Wilcox
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2023 Steve Conger
2023 Mary Ann Machi
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2018 stephen rosenthal
2020 Bob Sweatt
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 Gary McDonald
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2024 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 Gary McDonald
2016 Michael Mitchell
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 Ken-ichi Ueda
2022 Ken-ichi Ueda
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2019 Matt Berger
2019 Matt Berger
|
|
|
2017 Art Clark
2004 Carol W. Witham
2012 Gary A. Monroe
|
|
|
2016 Toni Corelli
2021 John Rawlings
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2021 R.A. Chasey
2023 R.A. Chasey
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 John Rawlings
2023 R.A. Chasey
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2021 Toni Corelli
2021 Dick Rawson
2021 Dick Rawson
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2022 R.A. Chasey
2018 Emily Allen
|
|
|
2019 Dee Shea Himes
2019 Ken Hickman
2019 John Rawlings
|
|
|
Kickxia elatine Sharp leaved fluellin, Sharp point fluellin, Sharpleaf cancerwort
2023 John Malpas
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2016 Barbara Boethling
|
|
|
2020 David Wolfson
2020 Vivian Neou
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2023 Helen Hancock
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
|
|
|
Lactuca saligna Narrow leaved wild lettuce, Willow lettuce, Willowleaf lettuce
2021 Don Hollander
2019 Stacie Wolny
2021 Don Hollander
|
|
|
2017 Gary McDonald
2017 Gary McDonald
2017 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2007 Toni Corelli
2019 James Gonsman
2015 Toni Corelli
|
|
|
2017 danielle noe
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2023 Steve Conger
2022 Charles Russell
2015 Chris Jaster
|
|
|
2015 Amy Rapport
2019 Jenna T. B. Ekwealor
2017 Chris Mo
|
|
|
2021 Donald Burk
2021 Donald Burk
2021 Ramona Robison
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Mike Russler
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Jim Xerogeanes
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2016 Michael Mitchell
2016 Michael Mitchell
2019 Patrick Furtado
|
|
|
2017 Barbara Boethling
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2022 Dianne Lake
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2019 Eliezer Margolis
2015 James Gonsman
|
|
|
2019 Stacie Wolny
2019 Stacie Wolny
2021 Bryant Baker
|
|
|
2014 James Gonsman
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
2010 Toni Corelli
|
|
|
2018 michelle peruzzi
2022 Andy Ford
2016 Keir Morse
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial herb
FABACEAE
2005 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Patrick Furtado
2014 Steve Matson
2020 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Ken Lunders
2022 Mike Russler
2019 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2021 John Rawlings
2020 Paul Aigner
2021 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2023 R.A. Chasey
2021 David popp
2021 David popp
|
|
|
2017 B.J. Dion
2022 Chris McDonald
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Hayley Ross
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual, Perennial herb
LYTHRACEAE
2019 Diane Etchison
2021 Cynthia Powell
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2013 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 David Wolfson
2021 Zoya Akulova-Barlow
|
|
|
2022 Alice Cummings
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2012 Chris Winchell
2017 Keir Morse
|
|
|
2021 Jennifer Mo
2015 Richard Chasey
2011 Ramona Robison
|
|
|
2022 Mike Russler
2022 Donald Burk
2022 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2018 Gary McDonald
2018 MCOSD EDRR
2021 Cyril Guyot
|
|
|
2023 R.A. Chasey
2023 R.A. Chasey
null
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual herb
FABACEAE
2019 Gary McDonald
2019 Gary McDonald
2019 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2019 Randy Huey
2019 Randy Huey
2017 Rosalie Benitez
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2021 R.A. Chasey
2021 Cara Wilcox
|
|
|
2023 R.A. Chasey
2023 Suzanne L. Weakley
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
Mercurialis ambigua Small Tree-Mallow
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2011 Toni Corelli
2022 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2022 Helen Hancock
2019 Diane Renshaw
2022 Helen Hancock
|
|
|
2021 Ken Lunders
2012 Terrence Gosliner
2015 James Gonsman
|
|
|
2019 David Wolfson
2019 David Wolfson
2020 Dee Shea Himes
|
|
|
2015 Al Keuter
2023 R.A. Chasey
2019 Ken Hickman
|
|
|
Montia fontana Annual water minerslettuce, Water chickweed, Water montia
2023 Alaine Arslan
2023 Alaine Arslan
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Michelle Karle
2020 Kim Cabera
2020 Susan McDougall
|
|
|
2019 Cynthia Powell
2018 Tim Lewis
2022 Ecological Concerns Inc
|
|
|
2019 Patrick Furtado
2019 Diane Etchison
2012 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Margo Bors
2019 Stacie Wolny
2023 David Wolfson
|
|
|
2021 Don Hollander
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Rosaleen
|
|
|
2020 Suzanne L. Weakley
2018 Suzanne L. Weakley
2018 Toni Corelli
|
|
|
2022 Donald Burk
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
1995 Saint Mary's College of California
1995 Saint Mary's College of California
|
|
|
2015 Richard Chasey
2017 Angelique Herman
2019 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2009 Avis Boutell
2022 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2017 Brian Charles
2024 Ron Vanderhoff
2024 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2024 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Susan McDougall
|
|
|
2017 David Greenberger
2020 Julie A. Kierstead
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2021 Cynthia Powell
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2016 Patrick Nicholson
2017 Ramona Robison
2019 Ramona Robison
|
|
|
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Julia Markey
|
|
|
2021 Mary Conway
2021 Larry Dizmang
2021 Scott Yarger
|
|
|
2017 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2016 Barbara Boethling
2017 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Ken Hickman
2016 Glen Schneider
2021 Dianne Lake
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial grass
POACEAE
2018 Thomas Reyes
2021 Lenihan Mazur
2022 Lenihan Mazur
|
|
|
2021 Dan Quinn
2017 Toni Corelli
2018 Brian Charles
|
|
|
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2009 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Donald Burk
|
|
|
2010 Avis Boutell
2010 Avis Boutell
2019 Patrick Furtado
|
|
|
2011 Toni Corelli
2012 Michael Mitchell
2012 Michael Mitchell
|
|
|
2021 Roy West
2007 Keir Morse
2007 Keir Morse
|
|
|
2019 stephen rosenthal
2023 John Rawlings
2020 Ken Hickman
|
|
|
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 UCSC Weed Management Group
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 Catherine Chang
2022 Catherine Chang
2022 Catherine Chang
|
|
|
2012 Terrence Gosliner
2008 Neal Kramer
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2021 Zoya Akulova-Barlow
2017 MCOSD Restoration Crew
|
|
|
2017 Barbara Boethling
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2017 Gary McDonald
2019 Joe Engelbrecht
2021 Ken Lunders
|
|
|
2019 Bob Sweatt
2022 Diana Wahl
2020 Ryan Carle
|
|
|
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Rachelle Gray
|
|
|
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
Poa annua Annual blue grass, Annual bluegrass
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 John Rawlings
2015 Richard Chasey
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Cynthia Powell
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Keir Morse
|
|
|
2022 BOB CASE
2015 James Gonsman
2020 Susan McDougall
|
|
|
2022 John Rawlings
2022 John Rawlings
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual grass
POACEAE
2008 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Friends of Five Creeks volunteers
|
|
|
2021 Julie A. Kierstead
2022 Jerry Murray
2011 Toni Corelli
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2012 Steve Matson
2012 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2021 Charles Russell
2022 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2019 Jennifer Mo
2021 David Wolfson
2018 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
Primula clevelandi Small Tree-Mallow
|
|
|
2021 MCOSD EDRR
2019 MCOSD EDRR
2015 jamie smith
|
|
|
2021 BLM Redding Field Office
2021 Mike Russler
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2019 Gary McDonald
2020 Steven M Norris
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Diane Etchison
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2021 R.A. Chasey
2021 R.A. Chasey
2017 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2017 Gary McDonald
2017 Gary McDonald
2017 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Bob Sweatt
|
|
|
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Al Keuter
|
|
|
2006 Adonis (Don) Tate
2006 Adonis (Don) Tate
2006 Adonis (Don) Tate
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 Lisa Miller
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Julia Markey
|
|
|
2017 Barbara Boethling
2014 Steve Matson
2017 Barbara Boethling
|
|
|
2021 Ken-ichi Ueda
2021 Ken-ichi Ueda
2021 Ken-ichi Ueda
|
|
|
2018 Rebecca Schoenenberger
2019 Michael Mitchell
2020 Susan McDougall
|
|
|
2020 Talila Golan
2018 John Rusk
2018 Hunter Breck
|
|
|
2024 Keir Morse
2024 Keir Morse
2024 Keir Morse
|
|
|
2022 David Chipping
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
2020 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2019 Mary Conway
2015 Dean Wm. Taylor
Beatrice F. Howitt 1999 California Academy of Sciences
|
|
|
2021 David Gowen
1973 Geoff Burleigh
2020 David Krause
|
|
|
2014 James Gonsman
2020 Julie A. Kierstead
2018 Richard Spjut
|
|
|
2024 Donald Burk
2011 Tony Morosco
2020 Ramona Robison
|
|
|
2018 Ken Lunders
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2015 Kelli Kallenborn
|
|
|
2017 Gary McDonald
2008 Steve Matson
2019 Patrick Furtado
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2018 Tim Lewis
2019 Diane Etchison
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2024 Donald Burk
2023 Donald Burk
2024 Donald Burk
|
|
|
2020 Ryan Carle
2022 Chris McDonald
2019 Saul Soto
|
|
|
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2012 Gary McDonald
2012 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2021 Alice Cummings
2021 Diane Renshaw
2021 Ken Hickman
|
|
|
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Ken Hickman
2019 Ken Hickman
2022 Mary Conway
|
|
|
2020 David Wolfson
2020 Abby Nichols
2020 Bryant Baker
|
|
|
2021 Mike Russler
2020 Diane Etchison
2022 El Byrne
|
|
|
Sanicula arguta Sharp toothed sanicle, Sharp toothed snakeroot, Sharptooth blacksnakeroot
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 Diane Etchison
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2023 Steve Conger
2023 Steve Conger
2021 Steve Laymon
|
|
|
2022 Diane Renshaw
2022 R.A. Chasey
2018 Ken Hickman
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Doug Allshouse
2008 Steve Matson
2013 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2006 Steve Matson
2019 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Diane Etchison
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2017 Barbara Boethling
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Toni Corelli
|
|
|
2022 William Lundgren
2016 Jennifer Wheeler
2021 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2019 Mary Wloch
2017 Gary McDonald
2019 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2020 David Greenberger
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Randy Huey
2022 Mike Russler
2023 Andy Ford
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Mary Conway
2024 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Stacie Wolny
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Donald Burk
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2013 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Diana Wahl
2019 Abbot Chambers
2019 Abbot Chambers
|
|
|
2014 Gary McDonald
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2014 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2019 Diane Etchison
2015 Jesse Rorabaugh
2024 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
Sparaxis bulbifera Small Tree-Mallow
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2019 Diane Etchison
2020 Mary Conway
2022 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2011 Toni Corelli
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2018 Bill Haley
2003 Steve Matson
2003 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Mike Russler
2014 James Gonsman
2023 Mike Russler
|
|
|
Stachys bullata California hedge nettle, California hedgenettle, Southern hedge nettle
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2018 Gary McDonald
2018 Gary McDonald
2015 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2017 Gary McDonald
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2019 Michelle Karle
2008 Zoya Akulova
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Cara Wilcox
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Suzanne L. Weakley
2013 Arcangelo Wessells
2018 Stacie Wolny
|
|
|
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Diane Etchison
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 Thomas Reyes
2019 Patrick Furtado
2020 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Randy Huey
2021 Bryant Baker
|
|
|
2020 Bryant Baker
2021 Steve Matson
2020 Karen Swift
|
|
|
2019 Julie dinsdale
2015 David Wolfson
2020 Martin Cooper
|
|
|
2023 R.A. Chasey
2022 R.A. Chasey
2010 Toni Corelli
|
|
|
2020 Matt Berger
2020 Matt Berger
2020 Matt Berger
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2022 R.A. Chasey
2021 Cameron Chabre
|
|
|
2019 David Wolfson
2021 R.A. Chasey
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2018 David Greenberger
2013 Andrea Williams
2018 David Greenberger
|
|
|
2018 Stacie Wolny
2022 Dana York
2017 MCOSD EDRR
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2020 Paul Aigner
|
|
|
2009 Toni Corelli
2022 R.A. Chasey
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2005 Steve Matson
2016 Michael Mitchell
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2021 Bob Sweatt
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2017 Michael Mitchell
2019 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Stacie Wolny
|
|
|
2018 Carol Witham
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2011 Hattie Brown
|
|
|
2020 Ken Hickman
2015 Hayley Ross
2018 Ken Hickman
|
|
|
2005 Steve Matson
2021 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 Gary Morgret
2017 Cynthia Powell
2020 Mary Sue Ittner
|
|
|
2018 Steve Matson
2018 Steve Matson
2022 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2021 Julie A. Kierstead
2024 Mike Russler
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2021 David Wolfson
2021 Mike Russler
2020 Chico Hiking Association
|
|
|
2023 Mary Ann Machi
2016 Steve Matson
2023 Mary Ann Machi
|
|
|
2022 Donald Burk
2019 Hunter Breck
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
2022 Bob Sweatt
|
|
|
2021 R.A. Chasey
2021 R.A. Chasey
2015 Barry Breckling
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Diane Etchison
2018 MCOSD EDRR
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2007 Toni Corelli
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
Vinca major Bigleaf periwinkle, Greater periwinkle, Vinca
2020 Julia Markey
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 B.J. Dion
2021 Lynn Overtree
2017 B.J. Dion
|
|
|
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2018 Mary Conway
2022 Irene Rosen
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|