140 PLANTS |
|
invasive non-native
Tree, Shrub
FABACEAE
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 Andy Ford
2020 Bob Sweatt
2018 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
2019 Verna Jigour
|
|
|
2023 Michael Perlmutter
2021 R.A. Chasey
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2021 Ken Lunders
2014 James Gonsman
|
|
|
2020 Suzanne L. Weakley
2021 Jamie Spielmann
2022 Diana Wahl
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual, Perennial grass
POACEAE
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Julie A. Kierstead
2020 Tri Do
2014 James Gonsman
|
|
|
2021 Cynthia Powell
2021 R.A. Chasey
2021 Hunter Breck
|
|
|
2016 Richard Spjut
2020 Charles Russell
2021 Mikhela Aiken
|
|
|
2020 R.A. Chasey
2023 Dana York
2020 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2018 Cynthia Powell
2022 R.A. Chasey
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2018 James Gonsman
2019 Aaron Echols
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Susan McDougall
2019 Jonathan Lee
2018 Alison Gardner
|
|
|
2023 Dana York
2022 Jamie Spielmann
2016 Richard Chasey
|
|
|
non-native
Annual, Perennial grass
POACEAE
2016 Cynthia Powell
2021 John Rawlings
2006 Louis-M. Landry
|
|
|
2022 Ryan O'Dell
2021 Ron Vanderhoff: Staminate and pistillate plants in flower.
2018 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2024 David Wolfson
2021 Diane Etchison
2018 Angelique Herman
|
|
|
Briza maxima Big quaking grass, Big quakinggrass, Rattlesnake grass
invasive non-native
Annual grass
POACEAE
2017 Gary McDonald
2018 Bill Schmidt
2017 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
Briza minor Little quaking grass, Little quakinggrass, Little rattlesnake grass
2023 R.A. Chasey
2019 Gary McDonald
2019 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2019 Diane Etchison
2021 R.A. Chasey
2019 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Arlee Montalvo
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 David Greenberger
2021 Hayley Ross
2024 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2020 Barbara Peck
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial herb
AIZOACEAE
2018 Nicole Leatherman
2016 Steve Matson
2021 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial herb
AIZOACEAE
2021 Michelle Karle
2017 Lisa Miller
2018 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2004 Keir Morse
2004 Keir Morse
2020 Mary Conway
|
|
|
2023 Michelle Karle
2016 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Michelle Karle
|
|
|
2021 Hunter Breck
2018 Hunter Breck
2020 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2020 David Greenberger
2022 R.A. Chasey
2019 Patrick Furtado
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2019 Susan McDougall
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2020 Mary Conway
2021 Hunter Breck
2022 Jamie Spielmann
|
|
|
2017 James Bailey
2020 Bob Sweatt
2020 Bob Sweatt
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
2018 Adam Chasey
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial grass
POACEAE
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2016 Joan Hampton
2021 Ken Lunders
2014 James Gonsman
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial herb
APIACEAE
2023 Donald Burk
2021 Charles Russell
2021 Ken Lunders
|
|
|
2022 Justin Luong
2022 Dianne Lake
2022 Dianne Lake
|
|
|
2005 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2006 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Morgan Stickrod
2017 MCOSD Restoration Crew
2021 Amber Bedgood
|
|
|
2021 Steve Matson
2021 Steve Matson
2021 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Mike Russler
2019 Amy Rapport
2019 Heather Morrison
|
|
|
2022 John Rawlings
2019 Ken Hickman
2019 Ken Hickman
|
|
|
2021 Arlee Montalvo
2020 Joey Santore
2021 Mary Ann Machi
|
|
|
2012 Michael Mitchell
2012 Michael Mitchell
2012 Michael Mitchell
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
2014 Richard Chasey
|
|
|
2023 Toni Corelli
2019 James Gonsman
2018 Asa B Spade
|
|
|
2016 Suzanne L. Weakley
2021 Dylan Neubauer
2019 Patrick Furtado
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2015 Tim Miller
|
|
|
2019 Dee Shea Himes
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Amy Rapport
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial herb
APIACEAE
2019 Nicole Leatherman
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Henry DiRocco
|
|
|
2016 Teresa R Spade, AICP
2019 Patrick Furtado
2020 Carlos Davidson
|
|
|
2018 Lynn Overtree
2014 Lynn Overtree
2018 Lynn Overtree
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
Garrya elliptica Coast silk tassel, Coast silktassel, Silk tassel bush or quinine bush
2004 Michael Charters
2020 John Rawlings
2020 Eliezer Margolis
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Zoya Akulova-Barlow
2019 David Greenberger
2023 Mary Ann Machi
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Gary McDonald
2021 Zoya Akulova-Barlow
2019 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2021 Mike Russler
2019 Patrick Furtado
2018 Rachelle Gray
|
|
|
2016 Michael Mitchell
2018 Zachariah Jordan
2015 Tim Miller
|
|
|
2019 Bob Sweatt
2008 Neal Kramer
2021 Julie A. Kierstead
|
|
|
2015 James Gonsman
2017 Gary McDonald
2017 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Mary Conway
2018 Hayley Ross
2018 Hayley Ross
|
|
|
2024 Suzanne L. Weakley
2022 R.A. Chasey
2022 John Rawlings
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial grass
POACEAE
2019 Bill Haley
2019 Bill Haley
2019 Bill Haley
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2018 stephen rosenthal
2020 Bob Sweatt
|
|
|
2024 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 Gary McDonald
2016 Michael Mitchell
|
|
|
2020 Susan McDougall
2019 Patrick Furtado
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Ken Hickman
2019 Ken Hickman
2019 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2022 R.A. Chasey
2018 Emily Allen
|
|
|
2022 Michael Mitchell
2021 Avis Boutell
2013 Michael Mitchell
|
|
|
2005 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2022 Mike Russler
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2018 Saskia Raether
2010 Jorg Fleige & Mimi Fleige
2017 MCOSD EDRR
|
|
|
2019 Barbara Boethling
2019 Barbara Boethling
2019 Barbara Boethling
|
|
|
2022 David Strauch
2019 Bryant Baker
2020 Asa B Spade
|
|
|
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
2021 Cara Wilcox
2018 Diana Wahl
|
|
|
2021 Suzanne L. Weakley
2020 Susan McDougall
2020 Camille Nowell
|
|
|
2019 Patrick Furtado
2014 Steve Matson
2020 Steve Matson
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual, Biennial herb
FABACEAE
2020 Bob Sweatt
2020 Bob Sweatt
2020 Bob Sweatt
|
|
|
2019 Randy Huey
2019 Randy Huey
2017 Rosalie Benitez
|
|
|
2022 Donald Burk
2022 Donald Burk
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2024 Steve Conger
2024 Steve Conger
2019 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
native
Annual, Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
PHRYMACEAE
2019 Stacie Wolny
2015 James Gonsman
2019 Stacie Wolny
|
|
|
2019 Michelle Karle
2020 Kim Cabera
2020 Susan McDougall
|
|
|
2024 Mike Russler
2019 Patrick Furtado
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
|
|
|
2021 Caitlyn Allchin
2021 Steve Matson
2021 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2012 Genevieve K. Walden
Using these photos: A variety of organization
2009 Genevieve K. Walden
2008 Genevieve K. Walden
|
|
|
2021 Don Hollander
2017 Peter Warner
2009 Zoya Akulova
|
|
|
2021 Dan Quinn
2017 Toni Corelli
2018 Brian Charles
|
|
|
2013 BOB CASE
2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson
2021 Emily R. Allen
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2021 Zoya Akulova-Barlow
2017 MCOSD Restoration Crew
|
|
|
2017 Gary McDonald
2019 Joe Engelbrecht
2021 Ken Lunders
|
|
|
2019 Bob Sweatt
2022 Diana Wahl
2020 Ryan Carle
|
|
|
2018 Adam Chasey
2021 Jamie Spielmann
2020 Ken Hickman
|
|
|
2020 Janice Kuch
2021 Larry Dizmang
2020 David Wolfson
|
|
|
2016 Barbara Boethling
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2014 Richard Chasey
|
|
|
2015 James Gonsman
2021 Rosaleen
2019 Joerg Lohse
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2020 Bob Sweatt
2014 Christopher P. Cook
|
|
|
2019 Patrick Furtado
2022 Andy Ford
2018 Marcyn Del Clements
|
|
|
2019 Talila Golan
2018 Mary Conway
2015 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2020 Aaron Echols
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2015 Steve Matson
2020 Julie A. Kierstead
|
|
|
Rorippa nasturtium-aquat Small Tree-Mallow
|
|
|
2020 David popp
2020 MCOSD EDRR
2017 Nick Graver
|
|
|
2012 Michael Mitchell
2012 Michael Mitchell
2017 David popp
|
|
|
2019 Bob Sweatt
2019 Bob Sweatt
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2022 Zoya Akulova-Barlow
2020 Mary Sue Ittner
2019 Patrick Furtado
|
|
|
2017 James Gonsman
2022 Zoya Akulova-Barlow
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2018 Ken Lunders
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2015 Kelli Kallenborn
|
|
|
2017 Gary McDonald
2008 Steve Matson
2019 Patrick Furtado
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2022 John Rawlings
2019 Susan McDougall
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2019 Barbara Brydolf
2022 Mark Gary
|
|
|
2016 David popp
2022 John Rawlings
2012 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Ken Hickman
2019 Ken Hickman
2019 Marisa Persaud
|
|
|
2021 R.A. Chasey
2017 James Gonsman
2014 James Gonsman
|
|
|
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2016 Joan Hampton
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 Doug Allshouse
2008 Steve Matson
2013 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2006 Steve Matson
2019 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual, Perennial herb
ASTERACEAE
2020 Nancy Hamlett
2019 Marisa Persaud
2018 Angelique Herman
|
|
|
2021 Suzanne L. Weakley
2019 Cynthia Powell
2021 Jamie Spielmann
|
|
|
2021 Cyril Guyot
2003 Steve Matson
2020 Susan McDougall
|
|
|
2024 Mike Russler
2019 Cynthia Powell
2024 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Diane Etchison
2015 Jesse Rorabaugh
2024 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2018 Steve Matson
2018 Steve Matson
2019 David Greenberger
|
|
|
2023 Mary Ann Machi
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Randy Huey
2021 Bryant Baker
|
|